For the purpose of this legal notice, the website is a term that covers all websites at the web address www.vzmeti-lipnik.si (in hereinafter: the website). The copyright holder of all copyrighted works that are in any way included in the website is Lipnik d.o.o. (hereinafter: Lipnik). The Lipnik mark is protected as a service or trademark under the Industrial Property Act (Official Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia No. 45/2001, 96/2002) and in accordance with international acts and is registered with the Office of the Republic of Slovenia for Intellectual Property. All rights reserved. The user may use the content on the website exclusively for his personal, ie non-commercial use. Any other form of use of the content of the website (such as copying, reproduction, distribution, etc.) for commercial purposes is prohibited.

Restrict the use of information and materials

The information and materials displayed on this website may be downloaded from the server by the user for his personal, home use, without modification of copyright notices, other intellectual property rights notices or other rights notices. Uploading and printing information and materials for viewing and reading for non-commercial purposes is permitted. Any other copying, distribution, republishing, modification of information and materials on www.vzmeti-lipnik.si or their sending by mail and dissemination in any other way without prior written permission is prohibited. It is also forbidden to use any element www.vzmeti-lipnik.si for any purposes other than for personal, non-commercial, home use. Lipnik is not responsible for the form and content of websites that are in any way connected to the website www.vzmeti-lipnik.si. When visiting and using the linked websites, Lipnik's liability is excluded in all cases.

Disclaimer

Lipnik will endeavor to keep the information on the website correct and up-to-date, but neither Lipnik nor any other legal or natural person who participated in the creation of the website or still participates in the upgrades of the website can be held liable for ordinary damages or lost profits. or non-pecuniary damage that may result from the user's use or inability to use the website. Lipnik will endeavor to ensure the smooth operation of the website, but cannot be held liable for ordinary damages or lost profits or non-pecuniary damage that may occur to the user due to the malfunction of the website. Lipnik may change the website at any time without prior notice.

Protection of personal data

We are aware of the importance of personal data protection, mainly because we use it to provide more relevant services and information to our visitors. The GDPR regulation, adopted by the European Union, dictates high standards that set out how your data is collected, stored, allows you to view and request deletion, and much more. In accordance with the law and our awareness of the importance of this area, we have prepared explanations on the security of your data and the rights you have as a data owner. Therefore, please read this explanation carefully before giving your consent to the collection or processing of your personal data.

What is personal data

Personal data are any data relating to a specific natural person, ie an individual, according to the form in which they are expressed. This is information that can be used to identify you: name, surname, e-mail address, etc.

The controller of personal data on the website www.vzmeti-lipnik.si is the company Lipnik doo, Majer 14, 9340 Črnomelj – Slovenia (in hereinafter: Lipnik).

Where we store your personal data and for how long

The personal data that you provide to us digitally is stored on servers rented for that purpose at the hosting provider, but can also be stored at the companies whose tools we use. For example, an email communication tool provider stores address information. We keep the collected personal data until the moment when you inform us that you no longer agree with the storage and processing of personal data or. at most as long as is necessary to achieve the purpose for which they are processed or to satisfy legal requirements.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

We collect, manage and process your personal data only for the purposes specified by law or on the basis of your explicit consent. The information collected with consent is primarily intended to communicate with you and improve services. We undertake not to lend or sell your personal data to a third party without prior notice and obtaining your express written consent.

Withdrawal of consent for the processing of personal data

You have the right to revoke the given consent for the processing of personal data at any time. You can revoke the right for an individual purpose or for all purposes of processing personal data with which you have agreed.

Send a written statement for the revocation of consent for the processing of personal data to the following address: Lipnik doo, Majer 14, 9340 Črnomelj – Slovenia or to the e-mail address info@vzmeti-lipnik.si.

In the event of revocation of consent to the collection or processing of personal data, all collected personal data to which the request for deletion will relate will be deleted or excluded from automatic processing.

Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data concerning you until your revocation and the use of this personal data for statutory purposes.

Your rights in the field of personal data protection

  • Right to delete / forget
    At any time you have the right to request that the controller correct or supplement inaccurate or incomplete personal data regarding you. At any time you can request access to the data collected by the controller about you, or immediate deletion of your personal data. the deletion of personal data, we must inform you of the correction, addition or deletion without delay.
  • Right to limit the processing of personal data
    At any time, you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data in the event of their inaccuracy, illegality, cessation of the purpose of the processing or the filing of an objection.
  • The right to transfer your data
    Whenever you have the right to request that we provide you with personal data that we process in relation to you. Whenever you have the right to request that we transfer the personal data that we process in relation to you to another controller.
  • Right to contract
    Any use of your personal data for informational or promotional purposes requires your explicit consent. If you receive informative or commercial promotional content with your consent, you may at any time request in writing to stop using your data for this purpose.
  • The right to access personal information about you
    whenever you have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether personal data concerning you are being processed and access to personal data concerning you and the following information: the purpose of the data processing, the type of personal data concerning you, the users of your personal data, intended period of retention of personal data, source of personal data.

Risk of personal data protection

In the event of a threat to the protection of personal data, we will notify the competent authority without undue delay, but no later than 72 hours after learning of the threat to the protection of your personal data.

Important information regarding the processing of your personal data

We undertake to process all collected data only within the listed management purposes or. processing of personal data and in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act and other relevant sectoral legislation as well as in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (GDPR).

What cookies does this website use?

1. Essential cookies

Essential cookies must be enabled at all times so that we can save your cookie settings.

Name Provider Usage Duration
hideCovidNotice www.vzmeti-lipnik.si Save the covid banner display setting. Session progress
wp-wpml_current_language www.vzmeti-lipnik.si Save language selection 24 hours
moove_gdpr_popup www.vzmeti-lipnik.si   1 year

2. Google

Google uses cookies to store popular user settings, language version selections, no. displayed hits and values, display information on Google Maps and many other features and services of this online giant.

>> More

3. Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service. It provides us with information about user behavior on our website and thus helps us create a better user experience, display relevant content, and more. We cannot personally identify you when reading this information.

The lifespan of these cookies is up to 2 years.

Example of cookies used:

Name Provider Usage Duration
_gat_UA-2764728-49 Google Analytics A cookie is used to limit the number of requests. If Google Analytics is added via Google Tag Manager, this cookie is called “_dc_gtm_”. 1 minute
_ga Google Analytics User Identification. 2 years
_gid Google Analytics User Identification. 24 hours
_gac_ Google Analytics Contains campaign data by user. 90 days

>> More

4. YouTube

We use YouTube to play videos, and cookies are used to record viewing data, store popular user settings, view relevant videos, and more.

The lifespan of these cookies is up to 10 years.

Name Provider Usage Duration
PREF Youtube Cookie to save settings. 10 years
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE Youtube A cookie used by Youtube to measure your internet connection. 8 months
YSC Youtube The cookie sets Youtube in “embedded video” mode. Session progress

How can I manage or delete cookies?

Click the Change settings button below to change cookies

We will not use cookies to collect your personally identifiable information, but you can also change the settings for the use of cookies in the browser of your computer or mobile device.

Most modern browsers allow you to accept or reject all cookies, accept or reject only certain types of cookies, or set a warning that the site wants to store a cookie on your device. You can also delete cookies that the browser has already stored on your device.

Please note that if cookies are turned off, not all functionalities of the website may work equally effectively, a warning about the use of cookies will be displayed each time you visit, and in the long run this will negatively affect your user experience.

The process of changing cookie settings differs in each browser. You can find information using the Help feature, visit www.aboutcookies.org, which explains the process in all modern browsers, or so contact us via e-mail.

Google Analytics cookies can also be disabled using the instructions available at Google Analytics.

More information about cookies is also available in the Information Commissioner's guidelines.

General

Slovenian legislation shall apply to any disputes arising from the use of the website. The court in Koper is competent for resolving possible disputes. By using the website, the user confirms that he has accepted the conditions described here and that he agrees with them.